Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, GS Autotransportes, S.A. de C.V and / or any of its affiliated companies and / or subsidiaries, and / or companies of the same corporate group in the United Mexican States; (hereinafter, jointly, as GS Autotransportes) makes you aware of the privacy policy and handling of personal data, in which at all times they will seek that their treatment is legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to guarantee the privacy of the same.

The personal data provided by any natural person, including, without limitation, subscribers, clients, suppliers and / or users, to GS Autotransportes will have the use that, but not limited to, is described below:

GS Autotransportes makes use of the information it collects to publicize the products and services it offers. In general, GS Autotransportes does not share the personal information it collects with third parties, unless it obtains express authorization to do so.

Information may be shared in the following cases:

– With our service providers, including those who work for the benefit of GS Autotransportes and our business partners to send them joint communications that we hope will be of interest to you.
– To protect and defend the right and property of GS Autotransportes.
– When required by law and / or judicial authorities. GS Autotransportes will not transmit, publish or otherwise disseminate the personal information that you provide us, unless it obtains your express authorization to do so directly from you.

For the purposes of this privacy policy, the address of GS Autotransportes is located at: Blvd. de los Ríos, No. 3800 Km, Altamira, Tamaulipas, México. C.P.: 89602

GS Autotransportes may modify this privacy notice at any time and will always keep it available for consultation through this channel.

Send us a WhatsApp message

Do you have a business project that requires logistics services?

833.100.2441